Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Proudly sponsored by:
SedgwickSedgwick
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 29th January 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
15:15
Corinthians v Annadale
Corinthians v Annadale

@ Whitechurch Park
Bruce Bale
Bruce Bale
,
Alison Keogh
Alison Keogh
(umpires)
(umpires)
Brian Chadwick
Brian Chadwick
,
Elaine Macken
Elaine Macken
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Instonians v Rathgar
Instonians v Rathgar

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Paul Arneill
Paul Arneill
,
Darrell Reamsbottom
Darrell Reamsbottom
(umpires)
(umpires)
Dennis Millar
Dennis Millar
,
Richard Palmer
Richard Palmer
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
13:30
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Railway Union HC
Graham Caulwell
Graham Caulwell
,
Neal Hermon
Neal Hermon
(umpires)
(umpires)
Kate Chadwick
Kate Chadwick
,
Hugh Fitzsimons
Hugh Fitzsimons
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
13:30
Clontarf v Kilkeel
Clontarf v Kilkeel

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Oli Brown
Oli Brown
,
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
(umpires)
(umpires)
David Acheson
David Acheson
,
Inez Cooper
Inez Cooper
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 3
13:00
Bandon v Cookstown
Bandon v Cookstown

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Jim Butler
Jim Butler
,
Gary O'Connor
Gary O'Connor
(umpires)
(umpires)
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
14:45
Mossley v Portrane
Mossley v Portrane

@ Mossley HC
Jonny Campbell
Jonny Campbell
,
Simon O'Connor
Simon O'Connor
,
Paul Bonar
Paul Bonar
(umpires)
(umpires)
Raymond Hughes
Raymond Hughes
,
Dylan Ramsey
Dylan Ramsey
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Galway v Trinity
Galway v Trinity
Ellie Duffy
Ellie Duffy
,
Ian Strange
Ian Strange
(umpires)
(umpires)
Anne Dempsey
Anne Dempsey
,
Aisling Keogh
Aisling Keogh
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
University College Cork v Corinthians
University College Cork v Corinthians

@ Mardyke
Liz Clifford
Liz Clifford
,
Pat Sargent
Pat Sargent
(umpires)
(umpires)
Alice Browne
Alice Browne
,
Ivy Dennis
Ivy Dennis
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Cork Church of Ireland v NUIG
Cork Church of Ireland v NUIG
Julie Beamish
Julie Beamish
,
Malcolm Coombes
Malcolm Coombes
(umpires)
(umpires)
Kay Treacy
Kay Treacy
,
Alan Wolfe
Alan Wolfe
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
12:45
Queens University v Lurgan
Queens University v Lurgan

@ Malone Playing Fields
Linda Coughlan
Linda Coughlan
,
Victoria Johnston
Victoria Johnston
(umpires)
(umpires)
Lesley Spence
Lesley Spence
,
John Taggart
John Taggart
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Sunday 30th January 2022
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - U16 - Round 4
15:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Oli Brown
Oli Brown
,
Neal Hermon
Neal Hermon
(umpires)
(umpires)
Brian Chadwick
Brian Chadwick
,
Dwyne Hill
Dwyne Hill
,
David Acheson
David Acheson
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - U18 - Round 4
17:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Stephen Jenkins
Stephen Jenkins
,
Gary O'Connor
Gary O'Connor
,
Aaron Donnell
Aaron Donnell
(umpires)
(umpires)
Brian Chadwick
Brian Chadwick
,
David Acheson
David Acheson
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials
16:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Jonny Campbell
Jonny Campbell
,
Sunny Charles
Sunny Charles
,
Gary O'Connor
Gary O'Connor
(umpires)
(umpires)
Alan Cuffe
Alan Cuffe
(technical officials)
(technical officials)