Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Proudly sponsored by:
SedgwickSedgwick
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Irish Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Proudly sponsored by:
Sedgwick
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Monday 24th January 2022
Women - Ulster Premier League
19:45
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresJamie Aiken, Philip Shields (umpires)
Tuesday 25th January 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
20:30
Dublin University v Clontarf
Dublin University v Clontarf

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
20:15
Glenanne v North Kildare
Glenanne v North Kildare

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Andy Waller (umpires)
Wednesday 26th January 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
19:30
Avoca v Portrane
Avoca v Portrane

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Women - Leinster Jacqui Potter Cup
20:30
Corinthians 2 v Old Alexandra
Corinthians 2 v Old Alexandra

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Lisa Coulter (umpires)
Friday 28th January 2022
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Pre Split
20:00
Portrush v Ballynahinch
Portrush v Ballynahinch

@ Ballymena Academy
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
20:00
Club KV v North Down
Club KV v North Down

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresGrace Nugent, George Redpath (umpires)
Saturday 29th January 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
15:15
Corinthians v Annadale
Corinthians v Annadale

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUABruce Bale, Alison Keogh (umpires) Brian Chadwick, Elaine Macken (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Instonians v Rathgar
Instonians v Rathgar

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires) Dennis Millar, Richard Palmer (technical officials)
13:30
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland
Railway Union v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUAGraham Caulwell, Neal Hermon (umpires) Kate Chadwick, Hugh Fitzsimons (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
13:30
Clontarf v Kilkeel
Clontarf v Kilkeel

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Irish HUAOli Brown, Robert Johnston (umpires) David Acheson, Inez Cooper (technical officials)
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 3
13:00
Bandon v Cookstown
Bandon v Cookstown

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Irish HUAJim Butler, Gary O'Connor (umpires) David Wolfe (technical officials)
14:45
Mossley v Portrane
Mossley v Portrane

@ Mossley HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Simon O'Connor, Paul Bonar (umpires) Raymond Hughes,
Dylan Ramsey (technical officials)
Men - Munster Division 1
14:15
Catholic Institute v Ashton
Catholic Institute v Ashton

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:45
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork
Cork Harlequins v University College Cork

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League - Pre Split
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v South Antrim
N.I. Civil Service v South Antrim

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresPeter Watson, Patrick Wright (umpires)
13:00
Portadown v Raphoe
Portadown v Raphoe

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresLes Allen, Colin Scott (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League Division B
14:30
Newry v North Down
Newry v North Down

@ Newry H.C.
Ulster UmpiresRussell Donaldson, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Pre Split
13:00
Armagh v Bangor
Armagh v Bangor

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Galway v Trinity
Galway v Trinity
Irish HUAEllie Duffy, Ian Strange (umpires) Anne Dempsey, Aisling Keogh (technical officials)
University College Cork v Corinthians
University College Cork v Corinthians

@ Mardyke
Irish HUALiz Clifford, Pat Sargent (umpires) Alice Browne, Ivy Dennis (technical officials)
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Cork Church of Ireland v NUIG
Cork Church of Ireland v NUIG
Irish HUAJulie Beamish, Malcolm Coombes (umpires) Kay Treacy, Alan Wolfe (technical officials)
12:45
Queens University v Lurgan
Queens University v Lurgan

@ Malone Playing Fields
Irish HUALinda Coughlan, Victoria Johnston (umpires) Lesley Spence, John Taggart (technical officials)
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30
Avoca v Rathgar
Avoca v Rathgar

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAPercy Henchy, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Genesis v Clontarf
Genesis v Clontarf

@ St Raphaela's Secondary Sch.
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Monkstown v Naas
Monkstown v Naas

@ Rathdown Sch.
Leinster HUAGill Hohn, Paul Rainey, Jimmy Rathbone (umpires)
20:30
Trinity v Corinthians
Trinity v Corinthians

@ Trinity Sports Grounds
Leinster HUAFiona Davitt, Andy Waller (umpires)
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
12:30
Ashton v Blackrock
Ashton v Blackrock

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:00
Limerick v Cork Harlequins 2
Limerick v Cork Harlequins 2

@ Villiers
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
12:30
Catholic Institute 2 v Belvedere
Catholic Institute 2 v Belvedere

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
14:00
Waterford v Bandon
Waterford v Bandon

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Ulster Premier League - Division A
14:30
Ballymoney v Ards
Ballymoney v Ards

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Ulster UmpiresChristine Reid, Philip Shields (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League - Pre Split
14:30
Raphoe v Banbridge
Raphoe v Banbridge

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, Amy Jones (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Omagh v Bangor
Omagh v Bangor

@ Omagh High School
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Maggie Hunter (umpires)
14:30
Portadown v Mossley
Portadown v Mossley

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Ian Parsley (umpires)
14:30
Rainey v Priorians
Rainey v Priorians

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Simon Neale, Ivan McNeill (umpires)
Sunday 30th January 2022
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - U16 - Round 4
15:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAOli Brown, Neal Hermon (umpires) Brian Chadwick, Dwyne Hill,
David Acheson (technical officials)
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - U18 - Round 4
17:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAStephen Jenkins, Gary O'Connor, Aaron Donnell (umpires) Brian Chadwick,
David Acheson (technical officials)
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials
16:00
Munster v Leinster
Munster v Leinster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Sunny Charles, Gary O'Connor (umpires) Alan Cuffe (technical officials)
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Semi-Finals
13:30
Corinthians v YMCA
Corinthians v YMCA

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUABruce Bale, Sunny Charles (umpires)
Portrane v Three Rock Rovers
Portrane v Three Rock Rovers

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUASimon MacAllister, Andy Waller (umpires)
Women - Leinster Jacqui Potter Cup
18:00
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Loreto
Pembroke Wanderers 2 v Loreto

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Leinster HUABen Geoghegan, Andy Waller (umpires)
Men - Leinster - Men Indoor League - St. Columba's College
10:00
1A v TBC
1A v TBC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
11:00
2A v TBC
2A v TBC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
14:00
Winner S/F 1 v Winner S/F 2
Winner S/F 1 v Winner S/F 2
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Ulster Mens' Indoor Championship - Day 2
10:00 @ Queens PECUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Leinster - Women Indoor League
12:00
Group A Winner v Winner of 2A v 3B
Group A Winner v Winner of 2A v 3B

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
13:00
Group B Winner v Winner of 3A v 2B
Group B Winner v Winner of 3A v 2B

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
15:15
Semi-final 1 Winner v Semi-final 2 Winner
Semi-final 1 Winner v Semi-final 2 Winner

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Ulster Women's Indoor Championship - Day 2
10:00 @ Queens PECUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Monday 31st January 2022
Women - Leinster Jacqui Potter Cup
20:00
Railway Union v Monkstown 2
Railway Union v Monkstown 2

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Wednesday 2nd February 2022
Women - Ulster Premier League - Division B
20:00
Ballymena v Randalstown
Ballymena v Randalstown

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Linda Johnston (umpires)
Friday 4th February 2022
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division B
19:30
CI v Saintfield
CI v Saintfield

@ Strathearn School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Pre Split
20:00
Portrush v Antrim
Portrush v Antrim

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Ulster UmpiresHenry Brown, Aaron Donnell, Richard McNabb (umpires)
Saturday 5th February 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
16:15
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARob Argent, Warren McCully (umpires)
Lisnagarvey v Annadale
Lisnagarvey v Annadale

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers
Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
University College Dublin v Corinthians
University College Dublin v Corinthians

@ Belfield
Irish HUABruce Bale, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
YMCA v Glenanne
YMCA v Glenanne

@ Wesley College
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
14:30
Rathgar v Kilkenny
Rathgar v Kilkenny

@ The High School
Leinster HUADarrell Reamsbottom, Andy Waller (umpires)
Men - Munster Senior Cup - 1st Round
15:00
Catholic Institute v University College Cork
Catholic Institute v University College Cork

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
14:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Cork Harlequins
Cork Church of Ireland v Cork Harlequins

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
13:00
Cookstown v Instonians
Cookstown v Instonians

@ Cookstown H.S.
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Patrick Wright, Les Allen, Warren McCully (umpires)
14:30
Kilkeel v Mossley
Kilkeel v Mossley

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, Peter Watson, Paul Arneill (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League Division B
14:30
N.I. Civil Service v Newry
N.I. Civil Service v Newry

@ NICS, Stormont
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
14:30
Raphoe v North Down
Raphoe v North Down

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Pegasus
Belfast Harlequins v Pegasus

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra
Catholic Institute v Old Alexandra

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers
Loreto v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Railway Union v Cork Harlequins
Railway Union v Cork Harlequins

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
University College Dublin v Muckross
University College Dublin v Muckross

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30
Avoca v Monkstown
Avoca v Monkstown

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v North Kildare
Clontarf v North Kildare

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Genesis v Rathgar
Genesis v Rathgar

@ St Raphaela's Secondary Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Glenanne v Corinthians
Glenanne v Corinthians

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Bandon v University College Cork
Bandon v University College Cork

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Limerick v Cork Church of Ireland
Limerick v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Villiers
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
14:00
Waterford v Ashton
Waterford v Ashton

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Ulster Premier League - Division A
14:30
Lisnagarvey v Ards
Lisnagarvey v Ards

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Premier League - Division B
13:00
Raphoe v Randalstown
Raphoe v Randalstown

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Premier League - Pre Split
14:30
Banbridge v Ulster Elks
Banbridge v Ulster Elks

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
12:45
Queens University v Ballymoney
Queens University v Ballymoney

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Mossley v Bangor
Mossley v Bangor

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
N.I. Civil Service v Omagh
N.I. Civil Service v Omagh

@ NICS, Stormont
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
North Down v Coleraine
North Down v Coleraine

@ Comber LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Priorians v Club KV
Priorians v Club KV

@ Foyle College
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Rainey v Portadown
Rainey v Portadown

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 6th February 2022
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials - Round 4
15:00
Ulster v Munster
Ulster v Munster

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUASunny Charles, Richard McNabb (umpires)
Women - Irish Under 16/18/21 Inter Provincials - U16 Interpros
(Organised by Connacht)Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Leinster v Leinster South
Leinster v Leinster South

@ Three Rock
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Munster v Ulster
Munster v Ulster

@ Three Rock
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Under 16/18/21 Inter Provincials - U18 Interpros
(Organised by Connacht)Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
17:00
Leinster v Leinster South
Leinster v Leinster South

@ Three Rock
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
17:00
Munster v Ulster
Munster v Ulster

@ Three Rock
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Under 16/18/21 Inter Provincials - U21 Interpros
Leinster v Leinster South
Leinster v Leinster South

@ Three Rock
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Munster v Ulster
Munster v Ulster

@ Three Rock
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Cork Church of Ireland
Ashton v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - National Indoor Trophy - Gormanstown
09:45
Leinster 1 v Ulster 2
Leinster 1 v Ulster 2
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
10:45
Ulster 1 v Leinster 2
Ulster 1 v Leinster 2
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:00
Loser S/F1 v Loser S/F 2
Loser S/F1 v Loser S/F 2
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:45
Winner S/F1 v Winner S/F 2
Winner S/F1 v Winner S/F 2
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Wednesday 9th February 2022
Women - Ulster Premier League - Pre Split
19:45
Ards v Banbridge
Ards v Banbridge

@ Strathearn School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 12th February 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
Annadale v Three Rock Rovers
Annadale v Three Rock Rovers

@ Lagan College
Irish HUABruce Bale, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
15:15
Corinthians v Lisnagarvey
Corinthians v Lisnagarvey

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUARob Argent, Jonny Campbell (umpires)
15:15
Glenanne v Pembroke Wanderers
Glenanne v Pembroke Wanderers

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUAAlison Keogh, Warren McCully (umpires)
University College Dublin v Monkstown
University College Dublin v Monkstown

@ Belfield
Irish HUAGary O'Connor, Ian Strange (umpires)
YMCA v Banbridge
YMCA v Banbridge

@ Wesley College
Irish HUALes Allen, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Railway Union
Bray v Railway Union

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Ben Geoghegan (umpires)
Clontarf v Portrane
Clontarf v Portrane

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASimon O'Connor, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
13:00
Kilkenny v Dublin University
Kilkenny v Dublin University

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Rathgar v Avoca
Rathgar v Avoca

@ The High School
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Wicklow v Dublin North
Wicklow v Dublin North

@ East Glendalough School
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Peter Motyer (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Catholic Institute
Bandon v Catholic Institute

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Church of Ireland v Ashton
Cork Church of Ireland v Ashton

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Cork Harlequins
University College Cork v Cork Harlequins

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League - Pre Split
14:45
South Antrim v Kilkeel
South Antrim v Kilkeel

@ Friends School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Premier League Division A
14:30
Cookstown v Queens University
Cookstown v Queens University

@ Cookstown H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division A
14:30
PSNI v Ballynahinch
PSNI v Ballynahinch

@ Newforge Country Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division B
13:00
Antrim v Saintfield
Antrim v Saintfield

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Armagh v CI
Armagh v CI

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Pre Split
13:00
Portrush v Bangor
Portrush v Bangor

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Cork Harlequins v Belfast Harlequins
Cork Harlequins v Belfast Harlequins

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Loreto v Old Alexandra
Loreto v Old Alexandra

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Muckross v Catholic Institute
Muckross v Catholic Institute

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Pegasus v Railway Union
Pegasus v Railway Union

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v University College Dublin
Pembroke Wanderers v University College Dublin

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:30
Ards v Galway
Ards v Galway

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Trinity v Corinthians
Trinity v Corinthians
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:00
Lurgan v Monkstown
Lurgan v Monkstown

@ Lurgan Junior H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Queens University v Cork Church of Ireland
Queens University v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
Corinthians v Clontarf
Corinthians v Clontarf

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Monkstown v Trinity
Monkstown v Trinity

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Naas v Genesis
Naas v Genesis

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
14:00
North Kildare v Avoca
North Kildare v Avoca

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Glenanne
Rathgar v Glenanne

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Belvedere
Ashton v Belvedere

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Bandon v Limerick
Bandon v Limerick

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Waterford
University College Cork v Waterford

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 13th February 2022
Men - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Cork Harlequins
Bandon v Cork Harlequins

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Plate - 1st Round
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 19th February 2022
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Rathgar v Wicklow
Rathgar v Wicklow
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Catholic Institute
Ashton v Catholic Institute

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Bandon v Cork Harlequins
Bandon v Cork Harlequins

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League Division A
14:30
Instonians v Cookstown
Instonians v Cookstown

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division A
13:00
Ballynahinch v Bangor
Ballynahinch v Bangor

@ St. Colmans H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portrush v PSNI
Portrush v PSNI

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division B
14:30
CI v Antrim
CI v Antrim

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Armagh
Saintfield v Armagh

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Old Alexandra v Pegasus
Old Alexandra v Pegasus

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:50
University College Dublin v Loreto
University College Dublin v Loreto

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - EYHL DIV POOL 2
Corinthians v Galway
Corinthians v Galway

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Hockey Trophy - Semi-Final
NUIG or Avoca v YMCA
NUIG or Avoca v YMCA
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Raphoe v Ashton
Raphoe v Ashton

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
Clontarf v Rathgar
Clontarf v Rathgar

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Corinthians v North Kildare
Corinthians v North Kildare

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Genesis v Monkstown
Genesis v Monkstown

@ St Raphaela's Secondary Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Glenanne v Naas
Glenanne v Naas

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Trinity v Avoca
Trinity v Avoca

@ Trinity Sports Grounds
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Belvedere v Bandon
Belvedere v Bandon

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Limerick
University College Cork v Limerick

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Ulster Senior 1
13:00
Bangor v Rainey
Bangor v Rainey

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:00
Club KV v N.I. Civil Service
Club KV v N.I. Civil Service

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Coleraine v Mossley
Coleraine v Mossley

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Portadown v Priorians
Portadown v Priorians

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 20th February 2022
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Railway Union v Kilkenny
Railway Union v Kilkenny

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAStephen Jenkins, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Wednesday 23rd February 2022
Women - Ulster Schools Belfast Telegraph Senior Cup - Semi-Finals
13:00 @ Lisnagarvey HCUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
15:00 @ Lisnagarvey HCUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 26th February 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
Annadale v YMCA
Annadale v YMCA

@ Lagan College
Irish HUAColm Kavanagh, Ian Strange (umpires)
15:15
Corinthians v Monkstown
Corinthians v Monkstown

@ Whitechurch Park
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Warren McCully (umpires)
13:30
Glenanne v University College Dublin
Glenanne v University College Dublin

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUABruce Bale, Darrell Reamsbottom (umpires)
14:30
Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge
Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUARob Argent, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey
Three Rock Rovers v Lisnagarvey

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUAMalcolm Coombes, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Challenge - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Kilkenny
Avoca v Kilkenny

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAPeter Motyer, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Clontarf v Wicklow
Clontarf v Wicklow

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Crozier Deane (umpires)
Dublin University v Dublin North
Dublin University v Dublin North

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
Portrane v Bray
Portrane v Bray

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Andy Waller (umpires)
Railway Union v Rathgar
Railway Union v Rathgar

@ Railway Union HC
Leinster HUAAlan Pinder (umpire)
Men - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League Division A
14:30
Queens University v Instonians
Queens University v Instonians

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division A
13:00
Ballynahinch v Portrush
Ballynahinch v Portrush

@ St. Colmans H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Bangor v PSNI
Bangor v PSNI

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division B
13:00
Antrim v Armagh
Antrim v Armagh

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v CI
Saintfield v CI

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
12:45
Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin
Belfast Harlequins v University College Dublin

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins
Catholic Institute v Cork Harlequins

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Old Alexandra v Pembroke Wanderers
Old Alexandra v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Pegasus v Loreto
Pegasus v Loreto

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:00
Railway Union v Muckross
Railway Union v Muckross

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Corinthians v Ards
Corinthians v Ards
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Cork v Trinity
University College Cork v Trinity

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Cork Church of Ireland v Monkstown
Cork Church of Ireland v Monkstown
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
NUIG v Queens University
NUIG v Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30
Avoca v Genesis
Avoca v Genesis

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Monkstown v Glenanne
Monkstown v Glenanne

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Naas v Clontarf
Naas v Clontarf

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
14:00
North Kildare v Trinity
North Kildare v Trinity

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Corinthians
Rathgar v Corinthians

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Plate - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Ulster Senior 1
16:00
Club KV v Coleraine
Club KV v Coleraine

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
16:00
Omagh v Mossley
Omagh v Mossley

@ Omagh High School
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Portadown v N.I. Civil Service
Portadown v N.I. Civil Service

@ Edenvilla SC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Priorians v Bangor
Priorians v Bangor

@ Foyle College
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Rainey v North Down
Rainey v North Down

@ Meadowbank Sports Arena
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Sunday 27th February 2022
Men - Irish Under 16/18 Inter Provincials - Round 5
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials - Round 5
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 5th March 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
Monkstown v Annadale
Monkstown v Annadale

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Clontarf
Bray v Clontarf

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin North v Avoca
Dublin North v Avoca

@ National Sports Campus
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
15:00
Kilkenny v Railway Union
Kilkenny v Railway Union

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Portrane
Rathgar v Portrane

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Wicklow v Dublin University
Wicklow v Dublin University

@ East Glendalough School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v Bandon
Ashton v Bandon

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland
Cork Harlequins v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
University College Cork v Catholic Institute
University College Cork v Catholic Institute

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division A
13:00
Ballynahinch v Bangor
Ballynahinch v Bangor

@ St. Colmans H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Portrush v PSNI
Portrush v PSNI

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division B
14:30
CI v Armagh
CI v Armagh

@ CIYMS Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
14:30
Saintfield v Antrim
Saintfield v Antrim

@ Saintfield Cricket Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Loreto
Belfast Harlequins v Loreto

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Catholic Institute v Pegasus
Catholic Institute v Pegasus

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Old Alexandra v Muckross
Old Alexandra v Muckross

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Railway Union
Pembroke Wanderers v Railway Union

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
University College Dublin v Cork Harlequins
University College Dublin v Cork Harlequins

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
14:30
Ards v University College Cork
Ards v University College Cork

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Galway v Corinthians
Galway v Corinthians
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Lurgan v Cork Church of Ireland
Lurgan v Cork Church of Ireland
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v NUIG
Monkstown v NUIG

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
14:30
Avoca v Clontarf
Avoca v Clontarf

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Monkstown v Corinthians
Monkstown v Corinthians

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Naas v Rathgar
Naas v Rathgar

@ Naas SC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
14:00
North Kildare v Genesis
North Kildare v Genesis

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Trinity v Glenanne
Trinity v Glenanne

@ Trinity Sports Grounds
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group A
Blackrock v Limerick
Blackrock v Limerick

@ Urselines Convent, Blackrock
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins 2 v Ashton
Cork Harlequins 2 v Ashton

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - Group B
Bandon v Catholic Institute 2
Bandon v Catholic Institute 2

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Belvedere v Waterford
Belvedere v Waterford

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Wednesday 9th March 2022
Women - Ulster Schools Belfast Telegraph Senior Cup - Final
14:00 @ Lisnagarvey HCUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 12th March 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
Banbridge v Corinthians
Banbridge v Corinthians

@ Havelock Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Rathgar
Cork Church of Ireland v Rathgar

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:30
Railway Union v Instonians
Railway Union v Instonians

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
14:00
Clontarf v Cork Harlequins
Clontarf v Cork Harlequins

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 3
14:00
Bandon v Portrane
Bandon v Portrane

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Mossley v Cookstown
Mossley v Cookstown

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group A
Cork Church of Ireland B v Catholic Institute
Cork Church of Ireland B v Catholic Institute

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v University College Cork
Waterford v University College Cork

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - Group B
Cork Harlequins B v Ashton
Cork Harlequins B v Ashton

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Limerick v Midleton
Limerick v Midleton

@ Villiers
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division A
14:30
Bangor v Portrush
Bangor v Portrush

@ Bangor Aurora
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division B
13:00
Antrim v CI
Antrim v CI

@ Antrim Forum LC
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
13:00
Armagh v Saintfield
Armagh v Saintfield

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
Cork Harlequins v Old Alexandra
Cork Harlequins v Old Alexandra

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Loreto v Catholic Institute
Loreto v Catholic Institute

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Muckross v Pegasus
Muckross v Pegasus

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins
Pembroke Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:30
Railway Union v University College Dublin
Railway Union v University College Dublin

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Trinity v Ards
Trinity v Ards
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Cork v Galway
University College Cork v Galway

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
NUIG v Lurgan
NUIG v Lurgan
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Queens University v Monkstown
Queens University v Monkstown

@ Malone Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
Corinthians v Naas
Corinthians v Naas

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Glenanne v Avoca
Glenanne v Avoca

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v North Kildare
Rathgar v North Kildare

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Bandon v Waterford
Bandon v Waterford

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland
Belvedere v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Limerick v Ashton
Limerick v Ashton

@ Villiers
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 13th March 2022
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
13:00
Kilkenny v Clontarf
Kilkenny v Clontarf

@ Loreto College
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
Clontarf v Monkstown
Clontarf v Monkstown

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Genesis v Trinity
Genesis v Trinity

@ St Raphaela's Secondary Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Wednesday 16th March 2022
Men - The John Minnis Estate Agents Burney Cup - Semi Finals
13:30 @ Lisnagarvey HCUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
15:00 @ Lisnagarvey HCUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Thursday 17th March 2022
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Final
@ Three Rock Rovers HCUmpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Senior Cup - Final
@ Farmers' CrossUmpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Cup - Final
@ Farmers' CrossUmpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Senior Plate - Final
@ Farmers' CrossUmpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Division 3/4 Combined Cup - Final
Cork Wanderers v Crescent
Cork Wanderers v Crescent

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster Division 5/6 Combined Cup - Final
@ Farmers' CrossUmpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster U.16 Division 1 Cup - Final
@ Farmers' CrossUmpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Munster U.16 Division 2 Cup - Final
@ Farmers' CrossUmpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 19th March 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
Monkstown v YMCA
Monkstown v YMCA

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Instonians v Cork Church of Ireland
Instonians v Cork Church of Ireland

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Rathgar v Railway Union
Rathgar v Railway Union

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Cork Harlequins v Kilkeel
Cork Harlequins v Kilkeel

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 3
14:30
Cookstown v Portrane
Cookstown v Portrane

@ Cookstown H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Mossley v Bandon
Mossley v Bandon

@ Mossley HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Avoca v Dublin University
Avoca v Dublin University

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Bray v Wicklow
Bray v Wicklow

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v Rathgar
Clontarf v Rathgar

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Portrane v Kilkenny
Portrane v Kilkenny

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Railway Union v Dublin North
Railway Union v Dublin North

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
University College Cork v Ashton
University College Cork v Ashton

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division A
13:00
Portrush v Ballynahinch
Portrush v Ballynahinch

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
12:30
Belfast Harlequins v Railway Union
Belfast Harlequins v Railway Union

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Catholic Institute v Pembroke Wanderers
Catholic Institute v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Rosbrien
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Muckross v Loreto
Muckross v Loreto

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Pegasus v Cork Harlequins
Pegasus v Cork Harlequins

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin v Old Alexandra
University College Dublin v Old Alexandra

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Corinthians v University College Cork
Corinthians v University College Cork
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Trinity v Galway
Trinity v Galway
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Lurgan v Queens University
Lurgan v Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
NUIG v Cork Church of Ireland
NUIG v Cork Church of Ireland
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
Glenanne v Genesis
Glenanne v Genesis

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
14:00
North Kildare v Naas
North Kildare v Naas

@ The Maws
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Monkstown
Rathgar v Monkstown

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1/2 finals
Belvedere v Ashton
Belvedere v Ashton

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 20th March 2022
Men - Irish Under 21 Inter Provincials - Round 6
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Thursday 24th March 2022
Men - The John Minnis Estate Agents Burney Cup - Final
19:30 @ NICS, StormontUmpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Saturday 26th March 2022
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Railway Union
Cork Church of Ireland v Railway Union

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Rathgar v Instonians
Rathgar v Instonians

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Kilkeel v Clontarf
Kilkeel v Clontarf

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 3
Bandon v Cookstown
Bandon v Cookstown

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Portrane v Mossley
Portrane v Mossley

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Dublin North v Portrane
Dublin North v Portrane

@ National Sports Campus
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Dublin University v Railway Union
Dublin University v Railway Union

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Rathgar v Bray
Rathgar v Bray

@ The High School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Division 1
Ashton v University College Cork
Ashton v University College Cork

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Cork Harlequins v Catholic Institute
Cork Harlequins v Catholic Institute

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Intermediate League - Division A
13:00
Portrush v Bangor
Portrush v Bangor

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
12:30
Belfast Harlequins v Catholic Institute
Belfast Harlequins v Catholic Institute

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Cork Harlequins v Loreto
Cork Harlequins v Loreto

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Old Alexandra v Railway Union
Old Alexandra v Railway Union

@ Alexandra College
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Muckross
Pembroke Wanderers v Muckross

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
14:50
University College Dublin v Pegasus
University College Dublin v Pegasus

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 1
Corinthians v Trinity
Corinthians v Trinity
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Galway v Ards
Galway v Ards
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - EYHL Division 2 - Pool 2
Cork Church of Ireland v Queens University
Cork Church of Ireland v Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown v Lurgan
Monkstown v Lurgan

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Division 1
Belvedere v Ashton
Belvedere v Ashton

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Limerick v Bandon
Limerick v Bandon

@ Villiers
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Waterford v University College Cork
Waterford v University College Cork

@ Newtown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 27th March 2022
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Senior Cup - Semi-Final
Banbridge or Catholic Institute v University College Dublin
Banbridge or Catholic Institute v University College Dublin
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Pembroke Wanderers v Muckross or Pegasus
Pembroke Wanderers v Muckross or Pegasus
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
Clontarf v Trinity
Clontarf v Trinity

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Corinthians v Avoca
Corinthians v Avoca

@ Whitechurch Park
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Saturday 2nd April 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
Monkstown v Three Rock Rovers
Monkstown v Three Rock Rovers

@ Rathdown Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
Bray v Kilkenny
Bray v Kilkenny

@ Temple Carraig School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Clontarf v Dublin North
Clontarf v Dublin North

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Portrane v Dublin University
Portrane v Dublin University

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Railway Union v Avoca
Railway Union v Avoca

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Wicklow v Rathgar
Wicklow v Rathgar

@ East Glendalough School
Umpires will be provided by Leinster HUA
Men - Munster Charity Cup - 1/2 finals
(Organised by Ashton)

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
(Organised by University College Cork)

@ Mardyke
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - EYHL Division 1
Cork Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers
Cork Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Loreto v University College Dublin
Loreto v University College Dublin

@ Loreto Beaufort High Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Muckross v Belfast Harlequins
Muckross v Belfast Harlequins

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
12:45
Pegasus v Old Alexandra
Pegasus v Old Alexandra

@ Queens University
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
13:00
Railway Union v Catholic Institute
Railway Union v Catholic Institute

@ Railway Union HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Munster Examiner Cup - 1/2 finals
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 3rd April 2022
Women - Irish Under 16/18/21 Inter Provincials - U16 Interpros
1st v 2nd
1st v 2nd

@ Three Rock TBC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
3rd v 4th
3rd v 4th

@ Three Rock TBC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Women - Irish Under 16/18/21 Inter Provincials - U18 Interpros
1st v 2nd
1st v 2nd

@ Three Rock TBC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
3rd v 4th
3rd v 4th

@ Three Rock TBC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 9th April 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1 - Quarter-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Saturday 16th April 2022
Men - Munster Division 1
Cork Church of Ireland v Bandon
Cork Church of Ireland v Bandon

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Saturday 23rd April 2022
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Semi-Finals
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Munster Peard Cup - Final
Cork Church of Ireland v Cork Harlequins
Cork Church of Ireland v Cork Harlequins

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Sunday 24th April 2022
Men - EYHL Champions Trophy Final
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA